Skip to content ↓

Staff List 2017-18

Surname Title Department Contact
Albrow
Miss
Beauty Tutor 
Maternity Leave
Alfred-Ranson
Mrs
Science Technician
malfred-ranson
Anderson
Mrs
Finance Officer
aanderson
Anderson
Mr
Pastoral Intervention Leader
manderson
Baker
Mr
Exams, Data and Cover 
sbaker
Baker
Ms
Student Support 
cbaker
Brown
Mr
Assistant Premises Manager
abrown
Burchett
Mr
Vice Principal
pburchett
Cardin
Miss
Subject Leader for Geography
ccardin
Colbourne
Mrs
Learning Resources Assistant
scolbourne
Cornford
Mrs
Specialist Literacy TA
jcornford
Coulthard
Mr
Subject Leader for PE and Dance
jcoulthard
Crosbie
Mrs
Teacher responsible for KS3 Science
pcrosbie
da Nobrega
Ms
Teacher of English and KS3 Progress Leader
adanobrega
Driver
Mr
Buildings Assisant
adriver
Duckworth
Mrs
Business Services Manager
dduckworth
Duckworth
Mr
Premises Manager
nduckworth
Keirle
Mr
Buildings Assisant
ekeirle
French
Ms
PA to the Principal
afrench
Gibson
Mr
Teacher of Humanities
rgibson
Green
Mr
Environmental Co-ordinator
sgreen
Handley
Mr
Teacher of Mathematics
ahandley
Harvey
Mrs
Teaching Assistant L3 NVQ
sharvey
Hillier
Mr
Principal
mhillier
Holmes
Miss
Teaching Assistant
eholmes
Hook
Miss
Teacher of Art and Art and DT Technician
lhook
Hunnisett
Ms
Lead Practitioner for English
shunnisett
Jasper
Mrs
Food and Beauty Technician
ljasper
Kitts
Mr
Teacher of ICT 
jkitts
Kydd
Mrs Library Assistant ekydd
Lockyer
Mrs
Pastoral Intervention Leader
slockyer
Loney
Mrs
Assistant Principal 
lloney
Madriaga
Mr
Head of Faculty for Creativity, Performing Arts and Technology
mmadriaga
Marchant
Mr
ICT Apprentice
jmarchant
Mason
Mr
Subject Leader for Design Technology including ICT
smason
Miller
Mrs
Reception, Administration and Attendance Assistant
smiller
Moorhouse
Ms
Head of Faculty for Humanities and CEIAG
nmoorhouse
Moss
Ms
Head of Faculty for English
lmoss
Neal Dr Director of Science cneal
Ogley
Mr
Senior Technician
sogley
Packer
Mr
Network Manager
jpacker
Peacock
Mr
Marketing, Transition and Admissions Officer
jpeacock
Peters
Mrs
Teacher of PE
ppeters
Phillips
Mrs
Specialist Teacher
lphillips
Pitt
Miss
Receptionist
npitt
Prado Hinojal
Mr
Subject Leader for Spanish
oprado
Seymour
Mrs
Teaching Assistant 
aseymour
Smale
Mrs
Teaching Assistant 
msmale
Swinbank
Mrs
Teacher of Food Technology and Pupil Premium Co-ordinator
mswinbank
Taylor
Mr
Director of Mathematics
jtaylor
Turner
Mrs
Subject Leader for French and KS4 Progress Leader
jturner
Waite
Mrs
SENCO
awaite
Weir
Mr
Lead Practitioner for Science
gweir
Weisz
Ms
2 i/c Mathematics
kweisz
Williams
Miss
Teacher of Dance and Girls PE
hwilliams
Williams
Mr
Teacher of Mathematics
swilliams
Wootton
Miss
Subject Leader for Music and Enrichment Co-ordinator
cwootton